logo header
Linking Our Past with Our Present and Future

Stiftungsfest 2016 Schedule
August 26th ,27th & 28th

With your $6 admission this year, you can enjoy all the music and entertainment without any additional fees!
OR
Purchase a Three Day Pass Available for $14!
Admission is free for

12 year olds and under, and 80 year olds and over.

Click to download printable schedule

Entertainer's Schedule

Friday

   
6:00-7:30pm Diedesfelder VolXmusik Big Tent
6:30-10:30pm Ragtown Beer Garden
8:30 - 12:00am Pop Rocks Big Tent
     
Saturday    
Noon-1:30pm Alpensterne Big Tent
11:00-12:00pm Chuck Thiel & Jason Thiel Heritage Tent
1:30-3:00pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
12:30-1:00pm Harbor & Haven Hand Bells Heritage Tent
2:00-5:00pm Tuxedo Band Beer Garden
2:30-3:30pm Cindy’s Concertina Band Heritage Tent
3:00-4:30pm Gary’s Ridgeland Band Big Tent
4:00-5:00pm His By Grace Heritage Tent
4:30-5:30pm Diedesfelder VolXmusik Big Tent
5:15-6:15pm Nancy Buckentine and Friends Heritage Tent
5:30-6:30pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
6:00-10:00pm The Bingos Beer Garden
6:30-7:30pm Gary’s Ridgeland Band Big Tent
8:30-12:00am The Johnny Holm Band Big Tent
     
Sunday    
9-10:00am Church Service - St. Johns NYA-Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
12:30-3:00pm Parade  
3:00-4:00pm Ambassador Program Big Tent
3:00-4:00pm Diedesfelder VolXmusik Pavillion
3:00-6:00pm Up South Beer Garden
4:00-6:00pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
5:00-6:00pm Lowell, Nancy & Jerry Heritage Tent
6:00-9:00pm Mr. Big Beer Garden
6:00-8:00pm Larry Olsen Band Big Tent
~9:00pm Fireworks Entire Park
     
 
Events Schedule

Friday

   
6:00pm KC's Bingo Bingo Tent
6:30pm FireFighter  Challenge –Plato Fire Dept. St. John's Church
8:30pm Grand Prize Drawing Info Booth
     
Saturday    
9:00am-3:00pm Art & Crafts / Farmer's Market - West Carver Lions Main Street
9:00am Lions Sheephead Card Tourney Pavilion
10:00am-8:00pm History Display - Grand Times: Parades and Pomp Heritage Tent
10:00am Mini Pedal Pull St. John's Church
11:00am KC's Bingo Bingo Tent
12:00 - 4:00pm Classic Car, Truck, Tractor Show 1st Ave.
12:00 - 8:00pm Kids Inflatable Playround Main Street
8:30pm Grand Prize Drawing Info Booth
     
Sunday    
9:00-10:00am Church Service - St. Johns Lutheran NYA - Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
3:00pm - 7:00 KC's Bingo Bingo Tent
3:00pm-7:00pm History Display - Grand Times: Parades and Pomp Heritage Tent
8:00am-11:00 Pancake Breakfast - NYA Lions Pavilion
3:00-4:00pm Stiftungsfest Ambassador Coronation Big Tent
12:00 - 4:00pm Kids Inflatable Playround Main Street
8:30pm Grand Prize Drawings Info Booth
~9:00pm Fireworks Entire Park
     
Sports Schedule

Friday

   
5:30pm Women's Softball Begins Willkommen Field
6:00-10:00pm Video Game Truck Main Street
6:30pm Water Works  Challenge –Plato Fire Dept St. John's Church
6:00pm Men's Softball Willkommen Field
     
Saturday    
8am-10:30pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
9:00am Kickball Tourney St. John's School
9:00am 3 on 3 Basketball St. John's School
10:00am VFW Kid's Pedal Pull St. John's Church
9:00pm Kickball Championship Game Willkommen Field
     
Sunday    
8:00am 5k Fun Run NYA Legion Park
8:45am 1/2 Mile Kids Run NYA Legion Park
8:00am - 9:00pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
5:00pm Women’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field
6:00pm Men’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field
~9:00pm Fireworks Entire Park