Entertainer's Schedule

Friday

   
5:30-7:00pm Opening Ceremony & First Stifungsfest Keg Tapped Big Tent
6:30-10:30pm Ragtown Beer Garden
8:30 - 12:00am Pop Rocks Big Tent
     
Saturday    
Noon-1:30pm Karl and The Country Dutchmen Big Tent
1:30-3:00pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
2:00-5:00pm Tuxedo Band Beer Garden
3:00-4:30pm Julie Lee & Her White Rose Band Big Tent
4:30-5:30pm Karl and The Country Dutchmen Big Tent
5:30-6:30pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
6:00-10:00pm The Bingos Beer Garden
6:30-7:30pm Karl and The Country Dutchmen Big Tent
8:30-12:00am The Johnny Holm Band Big Tent
     
Sunday    
9-10:00am Church Service - Acension Catholic Church
Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B
Big Tent
11:00-12:00pm Central High School Band Big Tent
12:00-1:00pm Ambassador Program Big Tent
1:00-2:30pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Pavillion
3:00-6:00pm Up South Beer Garden
2:30-4:00pm Jolly Zuks Big Tent
4:00-6:00pm Dale Dahmen & The Polka Beats Big Tent
6:00-9:00pm Mr. Big Beer Garden
6:00-7:00pm Squeezebox featuring Ted Lange & Mollie B Big Tent
7:00-8:00pm Jolly Zuks Big Tent
 
Sports Schedule

Friday

   
5:30pm Women's Softball Begins Willkommen Field
6:00-10:00pm Video Game Truck Main Street
6:30pm Water Works  Challenge –Plato Fire Dept St. John's Church
6:00pm Men's Softball Willkommen Field
     
Saturday    
8am-10:30pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
9:00am Kickball Tourney St. John's School
9:00am 3 on 3 Basketball St. John's School
10:00am VFW Kid's Pedal Pull Big Tent
9:00pm Kickball Championship Game Willkommen Field
     
Sunday    
8:00am 5k Fun Run NYA Legion Park
8:45am 1/2 Mile Kids Run NYA Legion Park
8:00am - 9:00pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
5:00pm Women’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field
6:00pm Men’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field
 
Sports Schedule

Friday

   
5:30pm Women's Softball Begins Willkommen Field
6:30pm Water Works  Challenge –Plato Fire Dept St. John's Church
6:00pm Men's Softball Willkommen Field
     
Saturday    
8am-10:30pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
9:00am Kickball Tourney St. John's School
9:00am 3 on 3 Basketball St. John's School
10:00am VFW Kid's Pedal Pull Big Tent
9:00pm Kickball Championship Game Willkommen Field
     
Sunday    
8:00am 5k Fun Run NYA Legion Park
8:45am 1/2 Mile Kids Run NYA Legion Park
8:00am - 9:00pm Men's & Women's Softball Ballfield / Friendship Park
5:00pm Women’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field
6:00pm Men’s Softball Championship Game Willkommen Field